Facebook Link Preview for LakeCOuntyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Departments > Public Resources > Contacts
 
Keyword Search
 
Citizen Action Request
General Information
Lake County BCC
315 West Main St.
P.O. Box 7800
Tavares, Florida 32778


 Public Resources Contacts
Print Page Save Link

Public Resources Building
Hours: Monday through Friday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Phone: 352-253-6150
Fax: 352-253-6184

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 7800
Tavares, FL 32778

Physical Address:
2401 Woodlea Road
Tavares, FL 32778

Click for Map and Directions
 
Name Title Email Phone
Jeff Cole Public Resources Director Email Jeff Cole 352-253-6150
Boyd Bruce Regional Branch Manager Email Boyd Bruce 352-536-2275
Gary Earl Support Service Manager Email Gary Earl 352-243-1840
Pam Goodson Branch Supervisor Email Pam Goodson 352-429-5840
Ron Moore Branch Supervisor Email Ron Moore 352-669-1001
Linda Goff Youth Services Coordinator Email Linda Goff 352-253-6169
Karen Gouker Office Associate IV Email Karen Gouker 352-253-6166
Donna Gray-Williams Technical Services Manager Email Donna Gray-Williams 352-253-6161
Lynda Hogans Administrative Assistant Email Lynda Hogans 352-536-2275
Beth Lucas Head of Reference Email Beth Lucas 352-536-2275
Rachel Montgomery Collection Development Librarian Email Rachel Montgomery 352-253-6156
Mary Pfeifer Library Assistant Email Mary Pfeifer 352-253-6180
Claudia Piper Branch Supervisor Email Claudia Piper 352-243-1840
Dennis Smolarek Reference Librarian Email Dennis Smolarek 352-536-2275
Amy Stultz Head of Youth Services Email Amy Stultz 352-536-2275
Eli Allison Library Assistant No email address 352-536-2275
Scott Amey Library Assistant II Email Scott Amey 352-383-9980
Robin Bridges Library Assistant Email Robin Bridges 352-429-5840
Esther Catino Library Assistant Email Esther Catino 352-536-2275
Amy Hand Library Assistant Email Amy Hand 352-536-2275
Cindy Harman Library Assistant Email Cindy Harman 352-243-1840
Casey Knudsen Library I Email Casey Knudsen 352-243-1840
Kathy Oberg Library Assistant Email Kathy Oberg 352-243-1840
Herbert Pilgrim Library Assistant Email Herbert Pilgrim 352-243-1840
Lisa Piper Library Assistant Email Lisa Piper 352-536-2275
Elise Rainey Senior Library Assistant Email Elise Rainey 352-669-1001
Maria Ramirez Children's Library Assistant Email Maria Ramirez 352-429-5840
Josie Rodriguez Library Assistant/Children's Assistant Email Josie Rodriguez 352-243-1840
Sherry Scheller Library Assistant Email Sherry Scheller 352-669-1001
Colleen Smith Library Technician Email Colleen Smith 352-536-2275
Michael Springer Library Assistant Email Michael Springer 352-383-9980
Peggy Stassie Library Assistant Email Peggy Stassie 352-243-1840
Elizabeth Steele Library Assistant No email address 352-383-9980
Aaron Taylor Library Assistant No email address 352-536-2275
Margaret Unger Library Assistant No email address 352-759-9913
Stephanie Zang Library Assistant Email Stephanie Zang 352-536-2275
Jenny Born Office Associate IV Email Jenny Born 352-253-4950
Brook Miller Programs Manager Email Brook Miller 352-742-3862
Dwayne Henry Recreation Coordinator Email Dwayne Henry 352-742-3864
Wendy Poag Recreation Coordinator Email Wendy Poag 352-742-3867
Gallus Quigley,Jr Recreation Coordinator Email Gallus Quigley,Jr 352-516-8512
Brian Ramsundarsingh Trades Crew Leader Email Brian Ramsundarsingh 352-267-6631
Larry Robinson Trades Crew Leader Email Larry Robinson 352-267-2331
Shane Strew Chief Maintenance Supervisor Email Shane Strew 352-516-4916
Justin Pouloit Park Ranger Email Justin Pouloit 352-516-7011
John Reynolds Library Page No email address 352-669-1001
Ralph Rousseau Library Page No email address 352-243-1840
Roberto Bonilla Parks & Trails Division Manager Email Roberto Bonilla 352-253-4950
Clarence Archie Park Attendant No email address 352-253-4950
Rene Bass Financial Coordinator Email Rene Bass 352-343-4101
Daniel Bowden Security Guard No email address 352-357-9692
Adam Boykin Mobile Irrigation Specialist Email Adam Boykin 352-343-2481
Bobby Brown Mobile Irrigation Specialist Email Bobby Brown 352-343-2481 x6
Grace Burgos Accounting Technician Email Grace Burgos 352-253-4950
John Cohoon Trades Crew Leader Email John Cohoon 352-630-7770
Dondre Collins Park Ranger No email address 352-253-4950
Robin Davis Trades Crew Leader No email address 352-253-4950
Vera Deaver Office Associate III Email Vera Deaver 352-343-4101
Robert DeMola Trades Crew Leader Email Robert DeMola 352-630-2101
Patty Fletcher Office Associate IV Email Patty Fletcher 352-253-1646
Andrea Gehringer Librarian II Email Andrea Gehringer 352-536-2275
Donna Grant Office Associate II Email Donna Grant 352-742-6590
John Heffler Senior Maintenance Worker No email address 352-343-4101
James Helms Security Guard No email address 352-357-9692
Christopher Macdonald Construction Inspector II Email Christopher Macdonald 352-343-4950
Sharon McParland Office Associate III Email Sharon McParland 352-357-9692
Larry Nuss Laborer No email address 352-357-9692
John O'Malley Trades Crew Leader Email John O'Malley 352-638-6602
Helena Osborne-Ponsi Volunteer Coordinator Email Helena Osborne-Ponsi 352-742-6590
Terri Pietroburgo Park Ranger No email address 352-253-4950
Juanita Popenoe Extension Agent II Email Juanita Popenoe 352-343-4101
Jane Reich Office Associate V Email Jane Reich 352-253-6150
Lonnell Richardson Trades Crew Leader Email Lonnell Richardson 352-638-2136
Tom Rose Fairgrounds Aide No email address 352-357-9692
Cole Scharlau Expo Center/Fairgrounds Program Manager Email Cole Scharlau 352-357-9692
Robert Stewart Laborer No email address 352-357-9692
Jeffrey Wilson Trades Crew Leader Email Jeffrey Wilson 352-516-4282
Dominic Zawilski Trades Crew Leader Email Dominic Zawilski 352-630-7946
Cobrettie Garner Park Attendant Email Cobrettie Garner 352-253-4950
Chasity Ibarra Park Attendant No email address
Margaret Jarrell Office Associate V No email address
Ullyseus Jones Delivery Service Driver/Operator No email address
Keri Lyttle Library Assistant II Email Keri Lyttle 352-429-5840
Raywattie Neura Program Associate Email Raywattie Neura 352-742-6506
Sean Okeefe Program Specialist No email address
Cheryl Samek Park Attendant Email Cheryl Samek 352-253-4950
Brenton Sulouff Park Attendant No email address
Kenneth Sutton Laborer No email address
Amy Thompson Library Assistant I Email Amy Thompson 352-536-2275
Amy Thompson Library Assistant I Email Amy Thompson 352-536-2275
Nicholas Zurasky Mobile Irrigation Technician No email address
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services