Facebook Link Preview for LakeCountyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Departments > Public Works > Contacts
 
 Public Works Department Contacts
Print Page Save Link

Public Works Main Office
Phone: 352-253-6000
Fax: 352-253-6016

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 7800
Tavares, FL 32778

Physical Address:
323 N. Sinclair Ave.
Tavares, FL 32778

Click for Map and Directions
Parking Map (PDF)
 
Name Title Email Phone
Mary Hamilton Environmental Services Manager Email Mary Hamilton 352-253-6006
Lori Koontz Road Operations Division Manager Email Lori Koontz 352-343-6439
Danielle Spehar Solid Waste Program Manager Email Danielle Spehar 352-253-1670
Cindy Heffler Assessment and Customer Service Supervisor Email Cindy Heffler 352-253-1673
James Globig Assistant Traffic Operations Supervisor Email James Globig 352-742-1766
Patti Harker Right-Of-Way Supervisor Email Patti Harker 352-253-9067
Robert Baker Contracts Technician Email Robert Baker 352-343-6439
Dee Baltazar Senior Landfill Attendant No email address 352-253-1675
Natali Bautista Office Associate III Email Natali Bautista 352-787-0074
David Berger Area Maintenance Supervisor Email David Berger 352-394-2559
Jim Bridgewater, Jr. Biological Associate Email Jim Bridgewater, Jr. 352-343-9419
Cathie Catasus Laboratory Supervisor Email Cathie Catasus 352-253-1659
Morgan Cates Assistant Area Maintenance Supervisor Email Morgan Cates 352-253-9090
Mario Chatman Environmental Technician No email address 352-253-1685
Russell Cheatham Entomologist Supervisor Email Russell Cheatham 352-343-9419
Delores Collins Office Associate III Email Delores Collins 352-253-1651
Jeremy Cooper Survey Party Chief Email Jeremy Cooper 352-253-4472
Patricia Cotoia Office Associate III Email Patricia Cotoia 352-253-1653
Cindy Davis Right-Of-Way Agent II Email Cindy Davis 352-253-9064
Randy Dean Area Maintenance Supervisor Email Randy Dean 352-669-2814
Gretchen DeLibro Financial Associate Email Gretchen DeLibro 352-253-6004
Dean Delong Roadway Designer II Email Dean Delong 352-253-9060
J.D. Dinsmore Landfill Attendant No email address 352-253-1674
Ben Driver Stormwater Inspector II Email Ben Driver 352-253-9090
Jacqui Droz Senior CAD Technician Email Jacqui Droz 352-253-9036
CJ Eaton Office Associate III Email CJ Eaton 352-253-9061
George Gadiel Traffic Engineer IV Email George Gadiel 352-253-9092
Vicki Gesinski Cad Technician Email Vicki Gesinski 352-253-9086
Rebecca Grimm Righ-of-Way Technician / GIS Analyst Email Rebecca Grimm 352-253-9068
Denise Haynes Office Associate III Email Denise Haynes 352-394-2559
Sharon Hogan Stormwater Technician Email Sharon Hogan 352-253-9081
Jeff Johnson Roads Superintendent Email Jeff Johnson 352-343-6439
December Johnson Senior Landfill Attendant No email address 352-253-1675
Charlie Kent Area Maintenance Supervisor Email Charlie Kent 352-787-0074
Lonnie Kinzer Right-of-Way & Map Services Technician Email Lonnie Kinzer 352-253-9069
Darren Lanier Survey Technician II Email Darren Lanier 352-253-6000
Steve Lee Assistant Area Maintenance Supervisor Email Steve Lee 352-669-2814
Sharon Lewis Engineer III Email Sharon Lewis 352-253-9050
Seth Lynch Engineer III Email Seth Lynch 352-253-9052
Deb Marchese Construction Program Specialist / Construction Inspection Email Deb Marchese 352-253-6007
Cheryl Martin Office Associate III Email Cheryl Martin 352-253-6001
Nicholas Mcray Stormwater Project Manager Email Nicholas Mcray 352-253-9080
Ginnie Moorhead Right-Of-Way Agent II Email Ginnie Moorhead 352-253-9066
Khanh Nguyen Roadway Designer II Email Khanh Nguyen 352-253-9047
Rajaram Prathabsingh Maintenance Worker No email address 352-253-1674
Brenda Press Contracting Officer I Email Brenda Press 352-343-6439
Richard Roof Stormwater Inspector I Email Richard Roof 352-253-6018
Brad Russ Aquatic Biologist Email Brad Russ 352-343-9419
Fred Schneider, PE County Engineer Email Fred Schneider, PE 352-253-6036
Craig Scott Mosquito & Aquatic Plant Production Manager Email Craig Scott 352-343-9419
Jimmy Scott, Jr. Construction Inspection Supervisor Email Jimmy Scott, Jr. 352-253-9024
Isaias Sepulveda Senior Laboratory Analyst Email Isaias Sepulveda 352-253-1659
Roy Shores II Senior CAD Technician Email Roy Shores II 352-253-9046
Tina Smith Senior Landfill Attendant No email address 352-253-1680
Jacob Stanley Field Inspector Email Jacob Stanley 352-253-1679
Don Stewart Survey Technician II Email Don Stewart 352-253-9040
Christina Szakonyi Office Associate IV Email Christina Szakonyi 352-253-6040
Johnny Taylor Hazardous Waste Coordinator Email Johnny Taylor 352-253-1684
Susan Taylor Senior Landfill Attendant No email address 352-253-1675
Debi Tinis Financial Coordinator Email Debi Tinis 352-253-6035
Justin Walker Biological Associate Email Justin Walker 352-343-9419
Treeva Wall Office Associate III Email Treeva Wall 352-669-2814
William White, PE Engineer IV Email William White, PE 352-253-9053
Temia Wilkins Database Administrator/Program Manager Email Temia Wilkins 352-343-6439
Kathy Wilson Office Associate III Email Kathy Wilson 352-742-1766
Jesse Andrews Office Associate III No email address
Andrew Barker Roads Maintenance Operator No email address
James Beckner Landfill Attendant No email address
Steven Beserock Spray Truck Operator No email address
Jay Boleyn Traffic Signal Technician No email address
Steven Bowers Equipment Operator II No email address
Michael Bragdon Sign & Striping Technician I No email address
Eric Brandt Sign & Striping Technician I No email address
Lloyd Britt Survey Party Chief No email address
Steven Cline Spray Truck Operator No email address
Stephen Corley Equipment Operator II No email address
Russell Crites Equipment Operator III No email address
Timothy Daubert Stormwater Inspector II Email Timothy Daubert 352-253-9084
Matthew Dexter Roads Maintenance Operator No email address
Coy Dowless Equipment Operator I No email address
Ronald Duhs Traffic Signal Technician No email address
Andrew Duncan Spray Truck Operator Email Andrew Duncan 352-343-9419
Paul Erickson Construction Inspector I Email Paul Erickson 352-253-6021
Tyler Fahs Roads Maintenance Operator No email address
Jody Fino Equipment Operator I No email address
Jennifer Fisher Landfill Attendant No email address
Daniel Flannery Equipment Operator I No email address
Dalton Ford Roads Maintenance Operator No email address
William Futral Roads Maintenance Operator No email address
Donald Gardner Assistant Area Maintenance Supervisor No email address
Clarence Gillard Sign & Striping Technician I No email address
Sean Gilrane Equipment Operator III No email address
Lawrence Gobel Traffic Operations Supervisor No email address
Crystal Hicks Landfill Attendant No email address
Kevin Hopkins Spray Truck Operator No email address
Michael Hunnewell Equipment Operator III No email address
David Hunt Traffic Signal Technician No email address
Kyle Jarus Equipment Operator II No email address
Keith Lee Equipment Operator I No email address
Brad Leeds Environmental Waste Technician No email address
Randy Love Traffic Signal Technician No email address
Hunter Lucas Roads Maintenance Operator No email address
Ricky Magnus Sign Fabricator No email address
Robert Malich Spray Truck Operator No email address
Robert McWhorter Biological Associate No email address
Cary Melvin Survey Supervisor Email Cary Melvin 352-253-6049
Shawn Miller Roads Maintenance Operator No email address
Richard Miller Traffic Signal Technician No email address
Dallas Moore Roads Maintenance Operator No email address
Ellen Nielsen Office Associate III No email address
Osvaldo Nunez Engineer II Email Osvaldo Nunez 352-253-6041
Gerald Patrick Environmental Waste Technician No email address
Rodney Porter Assistant Area Maintenance Supervisor No email address
Thomas Radomski Environmental Waste Technician No email address
Hector Rivera Sign & Striping Technician II No email address
Jeremy Rodriguez Permitting Technician II Email Jeremy Rodriguez 352-253-6019
Brandon Rogers Equipment Operator III No email address
Jensen Runnells Spray Truck Operator No email address
Adam Sherk Assistant Roads Superintendent No email address
Anthony Smejek Spray Truck Operator No email address
Richard Soble Spray Truck Operator No email address
Michael Sparkman Equipment Operator II No email address
Chad Steen Sign & Striping Technician I No email address
Danielle Suggs Landfill Attendant No email address
Larry Sutton Equipment Operator III No email address
Jerry Sweeney Equipment Operator I No email address
Philip Vibert Equipment Operator III No email address
Nicholas Wilhelm Spray Truck Operator No email address
James Willis Sign Assistant No email address
Marlin Wise Solid Waste Coordinator No email address 352-253-1664
Tommy Wright Equipment Operator II No email address
Henry Wright Equipment Operator I No email address
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services